List of Members 2017-2018

This is the list of members of Cornwall Law Society as from the Society’s AGM held on 17 November 2017.

All new member applications received after the 2017 AGM will be proposed “en bloc” at the Society’s next AGM in November 2018.  New members will then be included in a revised list.

Town Firm Name
BODMIN - Simon GG Ambrose
Baileys Law LLP Nicola Chandler
C Nicholls Solicitors Chris Nicholls
Helen Lawer
Stephen J Parsons
Ian M Currie (Associate member)
Teresa O'Callaghan
G&I Chisholm Ian Chisholm
Gareth J Ingram
Trevor J Symons
Pippa M Whitehead
SE Jane Bridges
Thomas WJ Bunney (Associate member)
Sproull Solicitors LLP Georgina Bradley
Gary Ovey
Julie D Rowan
Daniel M Sproull
BOSCASTLE Christopher Key Solicitors Ltd Verren Ostle
Sandra J Collings
Claire Welch
BUDE Busbys Solicitors John Busby
Christopher Walker
Paul Finn Solicitors Philip R Dart
Paul Finn
Merryn Macnamara
Mason Bullock Solicitors Ian S Mason
CALLINGTON Blight Broad & Skinnard Gillian C Anderson
Nicholas PW Skinnard
Jacqueline M Carslaw
Earl & Crocker Michele May
R Hancock & Son Vivian M Carne
CAMBORNE Alister Pilling Solicitors Alister G de W Pilling
Cornwall Council Legal Services Benjamin R Curnow
DB Law Solicitors Christopher Baker
Lee R Naylor
Howell Hylton Solicitors Ltd Terrence Eastwood
Robert K Ecclestone
Fred N Howell
Neil J Lewin
Elliott Moore
Curtis Lewis
Waller & Hart Kathryn N Brooker
P Clive Hart
Walters & Barbary Alex Blair
Samantha Boyns
Natalie Kaine
Rachel Wiles
Sarah Painter
Charles Hulley
Maria-Anne Masi
CAMELFORD Sproull Solicitors LLP Dugald Sproull
FALMOUTH DB Law Solicitors A Claire Moyle
Hine Downing Solicitors Lianne Priest
Anthony R Deacon
John W Lowry
Will Richards
Luke Roberts
Victoria Sleeman
Roger B Stephens
Peter B Stonehouse
Anne Upfold
Diana J Standen
Maddi Worton (Associate member)
Autumn J Trebilcock
Donna F Dickinson (Associate member)
Joanna Fisher
Kerys C Deavin
Ross D Pascoe
Coodes LLP Tim Goldburn
Henry Preston
Laura M Rowe
Kirsty L McAuley
Karen Wright
Sarah Bourguignon
Louise Eslick
Falmouth Harbour Commissioners Demelza A Knights (Associate member)
Rainbow Property (Cornwall) Ltd Paul Beevers
HELSTON Borlase & Co Peter C Fitzmaurice
Jessica Cornish
James DC Muirhead
Jennifer A Oldfield
Richard BD Palmer
Bryan G Williams
John A Wilkin
Christopher WF James
Janette Thomas (Associate member)
John C Rutherford
Victoria C Walters
Hayley Cornish (Associate member)
Sophie Whittaker (Associate member)
Neil Gilbert Solicitor R Neil Gilbert
Randle Thomas LLP Greg RJ Adams
Louise J Deere
Zoé K Lock
John M Timmis
Joe Carlyon
HOLSWORTHY Coodes LLP Pamela J Johns
Kate Bayley
LAUNCESTON Coodes LLP Elise Alma
Andrew SH Marshall
Lisa J Robinson
Richard M Pollock
Stephen Evans
Parnalls Katherine Flashman Kitson
Louis Mathers
Jonathan Parnall
Mark Parnall
Jonathan Pounder
John Whiting & Co R John Whiting
Arnold Harding
WBW Solicitors incorporating Peters Langsford Davies LLP Louise Crockford
Emma Davey
Helen Davies
LISKEARD Caunters James E Outten
Luke Vallance
Coodes LLP Christopher P Andrews
Sarah Cornish
Sarah J Evans
Kevin George
Earl & Crocker Anthony Earl
Janice Smith
Samantha L Ennor (Associate member)
Maddie Dykes (Associate member)
Karen Dyer (Associate member)
LOOE Mark Grassam Solicitors P Mark Grassam
Sarah L Kneebone
Furse Sanders Michael Macartney
Holmes Colwill Nicola Colwill
Jonathan Holmes
LOSTWITHIEL AP Bassett Solicitors A Paul Bassett
MEVAGISSEY Charles French & Co Helen French
Andrea Clemo
Claire M Gummow (Associate member)
NEWQUAY Coodes LLP Stephanie Allen
Lucy Bryant
Michael J Gregson
Johanna L Heane
Lucy Theobald
Greenways Law LLP Brian Taggart
Ralph & Co Deborah Cahill
Douglas J Sidebottom
Rebecca Stanbury
John McLachlan
PENZANCE Coodes LLP Jill Gardiner
Ben JB Sidgwick
Louise A Southwell
Heather Stokes
Jacqueline Mansell
Sonya Bassett
Helen R Willett
Brenda S Robinson
CVC Solicitors Grace Kertland-Peake
David Lush
Karen J White
Bruce M Goodwin
Robert Synnott
DB Law Glennie McKinley
Justyn Thomas
Mathias-Polglase Family Law Solicitor Barbara Mathias-Polglase
PERRANARWORTHAL Walsh & Company Thomas Walsh
PERRANPORTH Nigel Pullen Solicitors Ltd Nigel Pullen
Vanessa Pullen
Susan R Dray
Jonathan Pastor
PLYMOUTH GA Solicitors Tony Cusack
REDRUTH Grylls & Paige Oliver H Chappel
J Mark Heywood
John Boyle Solicitors Ltd Sarah Patterson
Setfords Solicitors AE Verona Cocks
Smith Leaning Criminal Advocates Robin Smith
Thurstan Hoskin Solicitors Thurstan C Hoskin
Alan J Gates
Samantha Newton (Associate member)
Stephen JD Morrison
Julian Coia
ROCHE Cornwall Defence Solicitors LLP John RP Evans
Chris Spencer
Dawn Lashbrook
ST AGNES The Davies Partnership (Cornwall) Ltd Julia Beard (Associate member)
Nigel Pullen
Nigel Pullen Solicitors Ltd Nigel Pullen
Vanessa Pullen
Susan R Dray (Associate member)
Jonathan Pastor
Stephanie Tellam (Associate member)
ST AUSTELL Brains Solicitors Julie F Evans
Martyn J Evans
Thomas J Wood
Charles French & Co Charles H French
Holly J King
Coodes LLP Edward R Coode
Colin J Hunter
Joanna Morgan
Ian Taylor
Julian A Tyson
Maria C Richards
Gary Burns
Kirsty M Baigent
Darren Higginson
Family Law in Cornwall Robert Waddell
Locum Michele Taylor
Stephens Scown LLP Jeremy Crook
Davina R Haydon
Ian J Thomas
ST IVES CVC Solicitors John Dunstan
DB Law Solicitors Stephen West
Graham Calderwood
ST MAWES Sharp & Rimmer Edward B Rimmer
Colin A Rundle
SALTASH Blight Skinnard Deborah T Elson
Ken Pearson
Simon D Dusting
Nicholls & Sainsbury Christopher E Nicholls
Janet L Sainsbury
TAVISTOCK Ann Pointer Solicitors Ann Pointer
Goodman King Amanda F Goodman
TRURO Brains Solicitors James AV Conran
Braydilks Nigel J Fenton
Jonathan F Healey
Julia A Lilley
Lisa N Olds
Robert A Warner
Katie Atkin (Associate)
Carlyon & Son M Paul Granville
Katrina M Nicholls
Samantha M Thompson (Associate member)
Charles French & Co Allison Bunney
Sarah L Dell
Kathryn Carr
Michelle A Gilbert
Helen CM Gollop
Coodes LLP Paula Dunkley
Lawrence Ford
Sophie Jones
Peter Lamble
Karen Pritchard
Philip Sayers
Jane Stewart
Alistair J Whyte
Nicholas J Latimer
Sarah E Cowley
Melanie Grose
Gareth White
Joanne L Cook
Susan A Reynolds
Abigail Lutey
Mark Bailey (Associate member)
CPS Guy R Davies
Foot Anstey LLP Mike Bird
Jill E Bruce
John Boyle & Co Nicholas R Gibbins
Rebecca Stewart-Tull
Penderlaw Robin Pender
Leah Chenoweth
Rachel Macwilliam
Demelza Dunstan
Andrew Robinson Notary Public Andrew WS Robinson
Robinson Reed Layton Jane E Barlow
Charlotte Eden
Stephens Scown LLP James MR Burrows
Graham I Murdoch
Mark Chanter
Kathryn Whitford Solicitor LLB (Hons) Kathryn Whitford
WADEBRIDGE Chisholms Charles Rushforth
Macmillans Solicitors LLP Angeline K Martin
Terri A Hooper
Lauren Gillespie
Laura Martin
Julie Barr
Merricks Elizabeth Lee
T Foster Merrick
Richard F Merrick
Deborah Ridpath
Richard Bland
Ralph & Co LLP Alison Morden-Hawke
Kimberley Bartle
Sproull Solicitors LLP Lianne T Sproull
Retired Members
T Michael Warne
A John Trevaskis
Andrew London
Andrew Deacon
Robert Foulkes
David James
Thomas H Rowse
Bruce J Henderson Smith
Jon Battell
Honorary Life Members
Roger D Hicks
Alan Butterfield
Sir J Anthony Holland
Brian Harvey
John GR Romary
Christopher J Kingston
A Paul Stephens